You are here

Someone has copied, reproduced or communicated my work without my permission ? What are my rights ?

Reproducing and communicating a work in any form whatsoever without the prior permission of the artist is an infringement of copyright. According to the terms of Article L 122-4 of the Intellectual property code “Any reproduction or communication of a work without the consent of the artist or his/her beneficiaries is illegal”.